SOUTER CAPITAL LLP
SO301325 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTER CAPITAL LLP
SO301325Active· Llp· Scotland· 2007-04-30Incorporated 2007-04-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
0
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- SOUTER, Elizabeth Mcmahon, Lady· Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2021-02-24
- MACFIE, Andrew James· Llp Designated MemberResigned 2021-02-24
- MACFIE, Rosemary· Llp MemberResigned 2008-01-23
- SOUTER, Brian, Sir· Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2007-07-03
SOUTER, Brian, Sir
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2007-07-03
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 05/1954
See every company they're a director of →
SOUTER, Elizabeth Mcmahon, Lady
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2021-02-24
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 12/1955
See every company they're a director of →
MACFIE, Andrew James
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2007-04-30
- Resigned
- 2021-02-24
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 11/1956
See every company they're a director of →
MACFIE, Rosemary
Llp Member
- Appointed
- 2007-04-30
- Resigned
- 2008-01-23
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 09/1956
See every company they're a director of →
