PETER WHITE & COMPANY LTD
SC654221 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Eyemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Feb 2027 (last filed 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
24 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PETER WHITE & COMPANY LTD
SC654221Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2020-02-11Incorporated 2020-02-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- DRUMMOND, Gordon Robert Renton· DirectorAppointed 2021-06-03
- DRUMMOND, Mairi Frances· DirectorAppointed 2020-02-25
- BELL, Adrian Edward Robert· DirectorResigned 2020-02-25
- MORTON FRASER DIRECTORS LIMITED· Corporate DirectorResigned 2020-02-25
DRUMMOND, Gordon Robert Renton
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-06-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 05/1979
See every company they're a director of →
DRUMMOND, Mairi Frances
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-02-25
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 05/1980
See every company they're a director of →
BELL, Adrian Edward Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-02-11
- Resigned
- 2020-02-25
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1966
See every company they're a director of →
MORTON FRASER DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2020-02-11
- Resigned
- 2020-02-25
See every company they're a director of →
