ENETEC LIMITED
SC566654 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jan 2027 (last filed 7 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENETEC LIMITED
SC566654Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2017-05-23Incorporated 2017-05-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- ZHANG, Yuxuan· DirectorAppointed 2025-06-30
- IRELAND, William Jarvis· DirectorResigned 2025-06-30
- EVANS, Alan Gordon· DirectorResigned 2024-07-31
ZHANG, Yuxuan
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-06-30
- Nationality
- Chinese
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 02/1988
See every company they're a director of →
EVANS, Alan Gordon
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-08-22
- Resigned
- 2024-07-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 09/1964
See every company they're a director of →
IRELAND, William Jarvis
Director
- Appointed
- 2017-05-23
- Resigned
- 2025-06-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 04/1965
See every company they're a director of →
