LIBERTY INDUSTRIES UK LTD
SC550829 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Fort William
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1991 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2021). Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026 (last filed 29 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2021
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIBERTY INDUSTRIES UK LTD
SC550829Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2016-11-22Incorporated 2016-11-22Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- SOGANI, Deepak, Mr.· DirectorResigned 2024-05-08
- HUNTER, Iain Mark· DirectorAppointed 2021-05-18
- GUPTA, Sanjeev· DirectorAppointed 2016-11-22
GUPTA, Sanjeev
Director
- Appointed
- 2016-11-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 09/1971
See every company they're a director of →
HUNTER, Iain Mark
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-05-18
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1970
See every company they're a director of →
SOGANI, Deepak, Mr.
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-05-18
- Resigned
- 2024-05-08
- Nationality
- Indian
- Residence
- India
- Born
- 02/1966
See every company they're a director of →
