WATERMANS LEGAL (PROPERTY) LIMITED
SC462766 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DILLON, John Paul
Director
WHYTE, Scott Donald David
Director
MORTON FRASER SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2013-11-18
BELL, Adrian Edward Robert
Director · Resigned 2013-11-18
WATERMAN, Frederick Neil
Director · Resigned 2016-02-29
MORTON FRASER DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate Director · Resigned 2013-11-18
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATERMANS LEGAL (PROPERTY) LIMITED
SC462766Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-11-01Incorporated 2013-11-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
