BOWALDS ENERGY UK LIMITED
SC459726 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Westhill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 251 days (deadline was 5 Jan 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2026
Next confirmation
4 Oct 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOWALDS ENERGY UK LIMITED
SC459726Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2013-09-20Incorporated 2013-09-20Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
