PV SOLAR INVESTMENTS LTD.
SC386732 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Kilbirnie
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PV SOLAR INVESTMENTS LTD.
SC386732Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2010-10-08Incorporated 2010-10-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
