UNION STREET INVESTMENTS LTD.
SC353348 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNION STREET INVESTMENTS LTD.
SC353348Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2009-01-13Incorporated 2009-01-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
33% board churn in the last 12 months — worth investigating.
Recent board changes
- THORNTONS LAW LLP· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2026-01-13
- SOUTER, Duncan Robert· DirectorAppointed 2012-03-03
- KERR, John Kelvin· DirectorAppointed 2009-01-16
- SOUTER, Derek John· DirectorAppointed 2009-01-16
KERR, John Kelvin
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-01-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 07/1960
See every company they're a director of →
SOUTER, Derek John
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-01-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 04/1959
See every company they're a director of →
SOUTER, Duncan Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2012-03-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 02/1961
See every company they're a director of →
THORNTONS LAW LLP
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2009-01-13
- Resigned
- 2026-01-13
See every company they're a director of →
HUTCHESON, Iain Henderson
Director
- Appointed
- 2009-01-13
- Resigned
- 2009-01-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 11/1962
See every company they're a director of →
