BARR PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC351695 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 Dec 2026 (last filed 24 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARR PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC351695Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2008-11-24Incorporated 2008-11-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BARR, Paul Johnstone· DirectorAppointed 2008-11-24
