SAMS LIMITED
SC306912 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Oban
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MILLER, Axel Edward Jason, Professor
Director
OWENS, Nicholas John Paul, Professor
Director
WALTON, Elaine Barbara
Secretary · Resigned 2015-09-08
WJM SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2013-12-13
MACLEOD, Angus George
Director · Resigned 2013-12-13
WALTON, Elaine Barbara
Director · Resigned 2013-12-13
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAMS LIMITED
SC306912Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-08-16Incorporated 2006-08-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
