GORDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC230707 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Prestwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 May 2027 (last filed 24 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GORDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC230707Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-04-24Incorporated 2002-04-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GORDON, Margo· DirectorResigned 2014-01-06
- THE GRANT SMITH LAW PRACTICE· Corporate SecretaryResigned 2013-09-02
- GORDON, Alfred Alastair· DirectorAppointed 2002-04-24
GORDON, Alfred Alastair
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-04-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1960
See every company they're a director of →
THE GRANT SMITH LAW PRACTICE
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2002-04-24
- Resigned
- 2013-09-02
See every company they're a director of →
GORDON, Margo
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-04-24
- Resigned
- 2014-01-06
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 03/1958
See every company they're a director of →
