INDICIA EDINBURGH LIMITED
SC147763 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BARTON, Justin Glenn
Director
COLFLESH, Edward Michael
Director
PERKINS, David Charles
Secretary · Resigned 2009-10-01
WATSON, Robert Duncan Paterson
Secretary · Resigned 2006-10-04
MBM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2000-07-18
MURRAY BEITH MURRAY WS
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 1997-06-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INDICIA EDINBURGH LIMITED
SC147763Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1993-11-29Incorporated 1993-11-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
