CAPITAL THEATRES
SC134619 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 34 yrs · Midlothian
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPITAL THEATRES
SC134619Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1991-10-17Incorporated 1991-10-17Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
