THOMPSONS HOLDINGS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
SC086594 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jan 2027 (last filed 21 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THOMPSONS HOLDINGS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
SC086594Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1984-02-06Incorporated 1984-02-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- DOCHERTY, Craig Charles, Mr.· SecretaryAppointed 1997-06-20
- DOCHERTY, Patricia· SecretaryResigned 1997-06-20
- DOCHERTY, James Thomas· DirectorResigned 1997-06-20
- DOCHERTY, Patricia· DirectorResigned 1997-06-20
DOCHERTY, Craig Charles, Mr.
Secretary
- Appointed
- 1997-06-20
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
DOCHERTY, Craig Charles, Mr.
Director
- Appointed
- 1991-01-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 06/1962
See every company they're a director of →
DOCHERTY, Graham James
Director
- Appointed
- 1991-01-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 09/1959
See every company they're a director of →
DOCHERTY, Patricia
Secretary
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 1997-06-20
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
DOCHERTY, James Thomas
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 1997-06-20
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 06/1931
See every company they're a director of →
DOCHERTY, Patricia
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 1997-06-20
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 09/1932
See every company they're a director of →
