VISION RIDGE PARTNERS UK LLP
OC434079 · Active · Llp · 5 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Nov 2026 (last filed 3 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISION RIDGE PARTNERS UK LLP
OC434079Active· Llp· England Wales· 2020-11-04Incorporated 2020-11-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
0
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- VISION RIDGE ADVISORS UK LIMITED· Corporate Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2026-07-01
- POLK, George· Llp Designated MemberResigned 2026-06-30
- VISION RIDGE PARTNERS, LLC· Corporate Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2020-11-04
VISION RIDGE ADVISORS UK LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2026-07-01
See every company they're a director of →
VISION RIDGE PARTNERS, LLC
Corporate Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2020-11-04
See every company they're a director of →
POLK, George
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2020-11-04
- Resigned
- 2026-06-30
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1963
See every company they're a director of →
