SORBUS PARTNERS LLP
OC378465 · Active · Llp · 13 yrs · Stafford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 1 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
1 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
THOWLESS-REEVES, Max William
Llp Designated Member
SORBUS.ORG LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
FARMILOE, Richard Winston
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2024-05-22
HALL, Tom Aylwin John
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2026-02-18
HALL, Tom Aylwin John
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2014-06-30
HOLLIS, Steven Peter, Dr
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2024-05-22
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SORBUS PARTNERS LLP
OC378465Active· Llp· England Wales· 2012-09-17Incorporated 2012-09-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
