MONTGOMERY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
OC355654 · Active · Llp · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jun 2027 (last filed 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONTGOMERY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
OC355654Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-06-14Incorporated 2010-06-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
0
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- ROWLEY, Thomas John Lewis· Llp MemberResigned 2026-01-31
- BALL, George Justin· Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2010-06-14
- SMIT, Adrian Lewis· Llp Designated MemberAppointed 2010-06-14
BALL, George Justin
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2010-06-14
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1971
See every company they're a director of →
SMIT, Adrian Lewis
Llp Designated Member
- Appointed
- 2010-06-14
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 05/1972
See every company they're a director of →
ROWLEY, Thomas John Lewis
Llp Member
- Appointed
- 2011-11-04
- Resigned
- 2026-01-31
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1975
See every company they're a director of →
