AEW UK REIT 2026 LIMITED
17316762 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jul 2027.
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AEW UK REIT 2026 LIMITED
17316762Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-07-03Incorporated 2026-07-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
4
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
5
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- MUFG CORPORATE GOVERNANCE LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryAppointed 2026-07-03
- ARCHIBALD, Robert· DirectorAppointed 2026-07-03
- HART, Katrina Harriet· DirectorAppointed 2026-07-03
- KIRKLAND, Mark Adrian· DirectorAppointed 2026-07-03
MUFG CORPORATE GOVERNANCE LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2026-07-03
See every company they're a director of →
ARCHIBALD, Robert
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-07-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1959
See every company they're a director of →
HART, Katrina Harriet
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-07-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 06/1974
See every company they're a director of →
KIRKLAND, Mark Adrian
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-07-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1968
See every company they're a director of →
PEACE, Elizabeth Ann
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-07-03
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1952
See every company they're a director of →
