POWERHOUSE ACTUARIAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
17294375 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Maidstone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027.
Next accounts
22 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POWERHOUSE ACTUARIAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
17294375Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2026-06-22Incorporated 2026-06-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
3
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BIRD, Dominic David· DirectorAppointed 2026-09-10
- BLOWERS, Andrew Mark· DirectorAppointed 2026-09-10
- BIBBY, John Brian· DirectorAppointed 2026-06-22
BIBBY, John Brian
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-06-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1961
See every company they're a director of →
BIRD, Dominic David
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-09-10
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1983
See every company they're a director of →
BLOWERS, Andrew Mark
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-09-10
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Wales
- Born
- 11/1960
See every company they're a director of →
