ARTISTS STUDIO COMPANY (TRADING) LIMITED
17019538 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Feb 2027.
Next accounts
9 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
22 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARTISTS STUDIO COMPANY (TRADING) LIMITED
17019538Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2026-02-09Incorporated 2026-02-09Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
3
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- HAMMOND, John Leslie· DirectorAppointed 2026-03-05
- GOODE, Jonathan Anthony· DirectorAppointed 2026-02-09
- UPSON, Carolyn· DirectorAppointed 2026-02-09
GOODE, Jonathan Anthony
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-02-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1971
See every company they're a director of →
HAMMOND, John Leslie
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-03-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1944
See every company they're a director of →
UPSON, Carolyn
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-02-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1965
See every company they're a director of →
