COMMON AND KIND LTD
16632926 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2028. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2028
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMON AND KIND LTD
16632926Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-08-06Incorporated 2025-08-06Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
2
Resigned · 12mo
2
200% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- ELTANTAWY, Mr Salaheldin· DirectorAppointed 2026-04-07
- THORNTON, Bryan Anthony· DirectorResigned 2026-04-07
- THORNTON, Nuala Martine· DirectorResigned 2026-02-04
ELTANTAWY, Mr Salaheldin
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-04-07
- Nationality
- Egyptian
- Residence
- Turkey
- Born
- 03/2001
See every company they're a director of →
THORNTON, Bryan Anthony
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-02-04
- Resigned
- 2026-04-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1955
See every company they're a director of →
THORNTON, Nuala Martine
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-08-06
- Resigned
- 2026-02-04
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1967
See every company they're a director of →
