UNIVERSAL PRECISION FLOWMETERS LTD
16539736 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNIVERSAL PRECISION FLOWMETERS LTD
16539736Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-24Incorporated 2025-06-24Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- PARC LOFTS CYFYNGEDIG· Corporate DirectorAppointed 2026-01-28
- MORRIS, David Lloyd· DirectorAppointed 2025-06-24
- THOMAS, Alun Lewis, Dr· DirectorAppointed 2025-06-24
MORRIS, David Lloyd
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-06-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1952
See every company they're a director of →
THOMAS, Alun Lewis, Dr
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-06-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1952
See every company they're a director of →
PARC LOFTS CYFYNGEDIG
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2026-01-28
See every company they're a director of →
