URBAN VILLAGE TRADECO LTD
16531896 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 20 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
20 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBAN VILLAGE TRADECO LTD
16531896Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-06-20Incorporated 2025-06-20Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
2
Resigned · 12mo
2
200% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- CORKILL, David John· DirectorAppointed 2026-02-14
- THORNTON, Bryan Anthony· DirectorResigned 2026-02-14
- THORNTON, Nuala Martine· DirectorResigned 2026-02-04
CORKILL, David John
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-02-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 02/1953
See every company they're a director of →
THORNTON, Bryan Anthony
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-02-04
- Resigned
- 2026-02-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1955
See every company they're a director of →
THORNTON, Nuala Martine
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-06-20
- Resigned
- 2026-02-04
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1967
See every company they're a director of →
