OLIVE ACADEMIES INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
16412383 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 1 yr · Hornchurch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 May 2027 (last filed 27 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
11 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OLIVE ACADEMIES INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
16412383Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2025-04-28Incorporated 2025-04-28Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
4
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GRIMES, Karen Diana Lillian· DirectorAppointed 2025-04-28
- KITCHEN, Catherine Margaret· DirectorAppointed 2025-04-28
- VICKERS, Mark Andrew· DirectorAppointed 2025-04-28
- WHALL, Philip· DirectorAppointed 2025-04-28
GRIMES, Karen Diana Lillian
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-04-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 02/1960
See every company they're a director of →
KITCHEN, Catherine Margaret
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-04-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1961
See every company they're a director of →
VICKERS, Mark Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-04-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1967
See every company they're a director of →
WHALL, Philip
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-04-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1966
See every company they're a director of →
