THE BARBOUR FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15946633 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Chester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2027 (last filed 9 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BARBOUR FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15946633Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-09-10Incorporated 2024-09-10Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- BATRA, Gaurav· DirectorResigned 2026-03-31
- BARBOUR, Nina Caroline· DirectorAppointed 2024-09-10
BARBOUR, Nina Caroline
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-09-10
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1980
See every company they're a director of →
BATRA, Gaurav
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-09-10
- Resigned
- 2026-03-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1971
See every company they're a director of →
