TQ DIRECT LTD
15758940 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Droitwich Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 184 days (deadline was 4 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 May 2027 (last filed 25 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
4 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
9 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TQ DIRECT LTD
15758940Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-06-04Incorporated 2024-06-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- ABBOTTS, Richard Geoffrey· DirectorResigned 2026-03-01
- SKINNER-COLLINS, Luke Daivd· DirectorAppointed 2025-01-21
SKINNER-COLLINS, Luke Daivd
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-01-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1988
See every company they're a director of →
ABBOTTS, Richard Geoffrey
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-06-04
- Resigned
- 2026-03-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1981
See every company they're a director of →
