CONNELLS GROUP LIMITED
15645655 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Altrincham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Apr 2027 (last filed 13 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONNELLS GROUP LIMITED
15645655Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-14Incorporated 2024-04-14Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
2
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- PITMAN, Richard Matthew· DirectorAppointed 2026-07-06
- TWIGG, Richard John· SecretaryResigned 2026-07-06
- TWIGG, Richard John· DirectorResigned 2026-07-06
- OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED· Corporate SecretaryAppointed 2024-04-14
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
- Appointed
- 2024-04-14
See every company they're a director of →
PITMAN, Richard Matthew
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-07-06
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 08/1989
See every company they're a director of →
TWIGG, Richard John
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2024-04-14
- Resigned
- 2026-07-06
See every company they're a director of →
TWIGG, Richard John
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-04-14
- Resigned
- 2026-07-06
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1965
See every company they're a director of →
