MORGANS PLUMBING AND HEATING HOLDINGS LTD
15556912 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Oswestry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORGANS PLUMBING AND HEATING HOLDINGS LTD
15556912Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-12Incorporated 2024-03-12Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- MORGAN, Steve Edward· DirectorResigned 2026-04-17
- JENKINS, Thomas Elwyn· DirectorAppointed 2024-05-23
- KELLY, Adam Leigh· DirectorAppointed 2024-05-23
JENKINS, Thomas Elwyn
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-05-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Wales
- Born
- 12/2001
See every company they're a director of →
KELLY, Adam Leigh
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-05-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Wales
- Born
- 03/1987
See every company they're a director of →
MORGAN, Steve Edward
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-03-12
- Resigned
- 2026-04-17
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 02/1990
See every company they're a director of →
