THE RAIN CORPORATION LIMITED
15462473 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Mar 2027 (last filed 27 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE RAIN CORPORATION LIMITED
15462473Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-02-02Incorporated 2024-02-02Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- FENWICK, Holly Hames· DirectorAppointed 2026-07-24
- SINNETT, Alan John· DirectorAppointed 2024-02-02
