MJ RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
15398657 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Newark
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jan 2027 (last filed 8 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MJ RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
15398657Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-01-09Incorporated 2024-01-09Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- JONES, Andrew Michael· DirectorAppointed 2026-01-13
- MAUGHAN, Benjamin Joseph· DirectorResigned 2026-01-13
- JONES, Samuel Andrew· DirectorAppointed 2024-01-09
JONES, Andrew Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-01-13
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1955
See every company they're a director of →
JONES, Samuel Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-01-09
- Nationality
- English
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1989
See every company they're a director of →
MAUGHAN, Benjamin Joseph
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-01-09
- Resigned
- 2026-01-13
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 09/1994
See every company they're a director of →
