VENIS & CO (LONDON) LTD
14773045 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VENIS & CO (LONDON) LTD
14773045Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-03-31Incorporated 2023-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- REUBEN, James· DirectorAppointed 2025-10-16
- REUBEN, Martin Jack· DirectorResigned 2025-10-16
- REUBEN, Lee· DirectorAppointed 2023-03-31
REUBEN, James
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-10-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1976
See every company they're a director of →
REUBEN, Lee
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-03-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1970
See every company they're a director of →
REUBEN, Martin Jack
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-03-31
- Resigned
- 2025-10-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1943
See every company they're a director of →
