SDL SAWMILLS LIMITED
14643737 · Liquidation · Ltd · 3 yrs · Droitwich Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SDL SAWMILLS LIMITED
14643737Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-02-06Incorporated 2023-02-06Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- LAUNCHBURY, Samuel David· DirectorAppointed 2024-03-14
- DEARN, Matthew· DirectorAppointed 2023-11-23
- LAUNCHBURY, Samuel David· DirectorResigned 2023-11-23
DEARN, Matthew
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-11-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1980
See every company they're a director of →
LAUNCHBURY, Samuel David
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-03-14
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 09/1983
See every company they're a director of →
LAUNCHBURY, Samuel David
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-02-06
- Resigned
- 2023-11-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 09/1983
See every company they're a director of →
