INVENTACINEMA LIMITED
14400133 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INVENTACINEMA LIMITED
14400133Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-10-05Incorporated 2022-10-05Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- INGLIS, James Ronald· DirectorResigned 2025-07-08
- FISCHER, Stefanie Margaret· DirectorAppointed 2022-10-05
- LEONARD, David John· DirectorAppointed 2022-10-05
- MORGAN, John Michael· DirectorAppointed 2022-10-05
FISCHER, Stefanie Margaret
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-10-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 02/1955
See every company they're a director of →
LEONARD, David John
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-10-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1962
See every company they're a director of →
MORGAN, John Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-10-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1974
See every company they're a director of →
INGLIS, James Ronald
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-10-05
- Resigned
- 2025-07-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Scotland
- Born
- 08/1950
See every company they're a director of →
