OBSEQUIO GROUP LIMITED
14310347 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OBSEQUIO GROUP LIMITED
14310347Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-08-22Incorporated 2022-08-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
33% board churn in the last 12 months — worth investigating.
Recent board changes
- BRATTON, Daniel James· DirectorResigned 2026-07-12
- SCOTT, Daniel Richard· DirectorAppointed 2026-06-01
- ABLEY, Simon John· DirectorAppointed 2022-08-22
- CASHMORE, Simon John· DirectorAppointed 2022-08-22
ABLEY, Simon John
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-08-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1976
See every company they're a director of →
CASHMORE, Simon John
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-08-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1970
See every company they're a director of →
SCOTT, Daniel Richard
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-06-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1981
See every company they're a director of →
BRATTON, Daniel James
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-03-06
- Resigned
- 2026-07-12
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 09/1981
See every company they're a director of →
