SHAWTON ENERGY SPV9 LIMITED
14229093 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Letchworth Garden City
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHAWTON ENERGY SPV9 LIMITED
14229093Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2022-07-12Incorporated 2022-07-12Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
3
Resigned · 12mo
3
150% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- SHAW, James Michael· DirectorResigned 2026-01-20
- BEHAN, John Christopher· DirectorAppointed 2025-11-24
- SULLIVAN, John Laurence· DirectorAppointed 2025-11-24
- SHAW, James Michael· DirectorResigned 2025-11-24
BEHAN, John Christopher
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-11-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 12/1988
See every company they're a director of →
SULLIVAN, John Laurence
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-11-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1966
See every company they're a director of →
SHAW, James Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-12-10
- Resigned
- 2026-01-20
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1988
See every company they're a director of →
SHAW, James Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2022-07-12
- Resigned
- 2025-11-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1988
See every company they're a director of →
STEWART, Daniel
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-09-15
- Resigned
- 2025-11-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1983
See every company they're a director of →
