BLAZING STARS EDUCATION LIMITED
13692113 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Cheadle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLAZING STARS EDUCATION LIMITED
13692113Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-10-20Incorporated 2021-10-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- OATLEY, Ian· DirectorResigned 2024-09-01
- FOGLIO, Alfred Louis· DirectorAppointed 2024-07-08
- SAMMONDS, Catherine Ann· DirectorAppointed 2024-07-08
- SIMMONS, Linda· DirectorAppointed 2024-07-08
FOGLIO, Alfred Louis
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-07-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1970
See every company they're a director of →
SAMMONDS, Catherine Ann
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-07-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1985
See every company they're a director of →
SIMMONS, Linda
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-07-08
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1973
See every company they're a director of →
OATLEY, Ian
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-10-20
- Resigned
- 2024-09-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1977
See every company they're a director of →
