A.H.PHILPOT & SONS 2 LIMITED
13577847 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Billericay
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Aug 2027 (last filed 14 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A.H.PHILPOT & SONS 2 LIMITED
13577847Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-08-23Incorporated 2021-08-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
