SAMBOURNE (ASTWOOD) LIMITED
13280126 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAMBOURNE (ASTWOOD) LIMITED
13280126Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-03-21Incorporated 2021-03-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- DODD, Steven Peter· DirectorAppointed 2021-03-21
- HANDS, Leslie John· DirectorAppointed 2021-03-21
- WALKER, Kevin John· DirectorAppointed 2021-03-21
DODD, Steven Peter
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-03-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1971
See every company they're a director of →
HANDS, Leslie John
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-03-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1947
See every company they're a director of →
WALKER, Kevin John
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-03-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1964
See every company they're a director of →
