TKNW1 LTD
13189609 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 216 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2026
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TKNW1 LTD
13189609Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-09Incorporated 2021-02-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
3
300% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- CHAWDA, Kavita Niranjan· DirectorAppointed 2025-12-01
- COFIE-OWUSU, Prince· DirectorResigned 2025-11-01
- PURE WATER GROUP LTD· Corporate DirectorResigned 2025-11-01
- CHAWDA, Kavita· DirectorResigned 2025-10-15
CHAWDA, Kavita Niranjan
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-12-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1989
See every company they're a director of →
CHAWDA, Kavita
Director
- Appointed
- 2025-07-29
- Resigned
- 2025-10-15
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 11/1989
See every company they're a director of →
COFIE-OWUSU, Prince
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-02-09
- Resigned
- 2025-11-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 08/1990
See every company they're a director of →
PURE WATER GROUP LTD
Corporate Director
- Appointed
- 2021-02-09
- Resigned
- 2025-11-01
See every company they're a director of →
