GOODROOTS FOOD UK LTD
12239194 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2027 (last filed 12 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GOODROOTS FOOD UK LTD
12239194Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-02Incorporated 2019-10-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- EDNEY, Adam John· DirectorResigned 2023-11-16
- WHEATLEY, Richard James· DirectorAppointed 2019-10-02
WHEATLEY, Richard James
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-10-02
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1989
See every company they're a director of →
EDNEY, Adam John
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-10-02
- Resigned
- 2023-11-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 01/1985
See every company they're a director of →
