SPARROWHAWK ENERGY LIMITED
12009906 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPARROWHAWK ENERGY LIMITED
12009906Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-21Incorporated 2019-05-21Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- HUGHES, Michael John· DirectorAppointed 2020-12-16
- MAHON, Stephen William, Dr· DirectorResigned 2020-12-16
- TOOMEY, Gary Leigh· DirectorResigned 2020-07-02
HUGHES, Michael John
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-12-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1975
See every company they're a director of →
MAHON, Stephen William, Dr
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-05-21
- Resigned
- 2020-12-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 09/1968
See every company they're a director of →
TOOMEY, Gary Leigh
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-05-21
- Resigned
- 2020-07-02
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1971
See every company they're a director of →
