CANON BRICKWORK LTD
11958959 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Colchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CANON BRICKWORK LTD
11958959Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-23Incorporated 2019-04-23Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- BOKCIU, Shefki· DirectorResigned 2025-11-18
- FORSYTH, Adam Michael· DirectorAppointed 2019-07-23
FORSYTH, Adam Michael
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-07-23
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1976
See every company they're a director of →
BOKCIU, Shefki
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-04-23
- Resigned
- 2025-11-18
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1982
See every company they're a director of →
