SVELLA PLC
11666011 · Active · Plc · 7 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SVELLA PLC
11666011Active· Plc· England Wales· 2018-11-07Incorporated 2018-11-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- STORY, John Frederick· DirectorResigned 2025-07-01
- LOUDON, Holly· SecretaryAppointed 2021-03-30
- FLETCHER, Michael James· DirectorAppointed 2021-03-30
- WHAWELL, Benjamin Mark· DirectorAppointed 2021-03-30
LOUDON, Holly
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2021-03-30
See every company they're a director of →
FLETCHER, Michael James
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-03-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1974
See every company they're a director of →
TINKLER, William Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-11-07
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 07/1963
See every company they're a director of →
WHAWELL, Benjamin Mark
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-03-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1972
See every company they're a director of →
STORY, John Frederick
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2018-11-07
- Resigned
- 2021-03-30
See every company they're a director of →
STORY, John Frederick
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-11-07
- Resigned
- 2025-07-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1986
See every company they're a director of →
