SIMMONS EASTCHEAP LIMITED
11611794 · Insolvency-proceedings · Ltd · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMMONS EASTCHEAP LIMITED
11611794Insolvency Proceedings· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-09Incorporated 2018-10-09Health 27/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- HENRY, Thomas Rhys· DirectorResigned 2024-12-05
- KNOTT, James Andrew Samuel· DirectorResigned 2021-05-28
- CAMPBELL, Nicholas· DirectorAppointed 2018-10-09
CAMPBELL, Nicholas
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-10-09
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 04/1987
See every company they're a director of →
HENRY, Thomas Rhys
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-10-09
- Resigned
- 2024-12-05
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1983
See every company they're a director of →
KNOTT, James Andrew Samuel
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-10-09
- Resigned
- 2021-05-28
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1981
See every company they're a director of →
