AGINCARE LIVE-IN CARE (CENTRAL) LTD
11189118 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Portland
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGINCARE LIVE-IN CARE (CENTRAL) LTD
11189118Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-02-06Incorporated 2018-02-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
1
Resigned · 12mo
1
50% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- NEEDHAM, Andrew Malcolm Joseph· DirectorAppointed 2026-06-22
- STEADMAN, Danny Roger· DirectorResigned 2026-06-22
- MAYES, Samantha Jayne· DirectorAppointed 2020-06-26
MAYES, Samantha Jayne
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-06-26
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 10/1974
See every company they're a director of →
NEEDHAM, Andrew Malcolm Joseph
Director
- Appointed
- 2026-06-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 08/1981
See every company they're a director of →
STEADMAN, Danny Roger
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-02-06
- Resigned
- 2026-06-22
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 11/1971
See every company they're a director of →
