2HAND LTD
10773108 · Liquidation · Ltd · 9 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 96 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
2HAND LTD
10773108Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-05-16Incorporated 2017-05-16Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
3
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- RAFFERTY, Neil Martin· DirectorResigned 2021-08-06
- HOMAN-BERRY, Stephen John· DirectorAppointed 2020-06-29
- HUCKER, Julian Robert James· DirectorResigned 2020-06-26
- SPOLTON, Joanna Elizabeth· DirectorAppointed 2017-05-16
HOMAN-BERRY, Stephen John
Director
- Appointed
- 2020-06-29
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 03/1970
See every company they're a director of →
SPOLTON, Joanna Elizabeth
Director
- Appointed
- 2017-05-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1971
See every company they're a director of →
TURNER, Samantha Jayne
Director
- Appointed
- 2017-05-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1969
See every company they're a director of →
HUCKER, Julian Robert James
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-05-17
- Resigned
- 2020-06-26
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1967
See every company they're a director of →
RAFFERTY, Neil Martin
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-02-25
- Resigned
- 2021-08-06
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- Belgium
- Born
- 10/1957
See every company they're a director of →
