MITCHELL RETAIL LTD
10290883 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MITCHELL RETAIL LTD
10290883Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-07-21Incorporated 2016-07-21Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- GREENWOOD, Anna-Marie· DirectorResigned 2025-04-30
- MITCHELL, Daniel Kenneth· DirectorAppointed 2016-07-21
MITCHELL, Daniel Kenneth
Director
- Appointed
- 2016-07-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 06/1987
See every company they're a director of →
GREENWOOD, Anna-Marie
Director
- Appointed
- 2024-02-26
- Resigned
- 2025-04-30
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1977
See every company they're a director of →
