SAFEGUARD SECURITY LTD
10172897 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Wilmslow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Dec 2026 (last filed 6 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
20 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAFEGUARD SECURITY LTD
10172897Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-05-10Incorporated 2016-05-10Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
