CHESHIRE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
10146841 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Wrexham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHESHIRE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
10146841Active· Ltd· Wales· 2016-04-26Incorporated 2016-04-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
1
100% board churn in the last 12 months — significant instability.
Recent board changes
- TRIGG, Charles Edmund· DirectorResigned 2025-11-13
- WOODYER, James· DirectorResigned 2022-01-31
- BLANCHARD, Paul Andrew· DirectorResigned 2020-12-16
- RODDY, Michael Ignatius· DirectorAppointed 2019-10-14
RODDY, Michael Ignatius
Director
- Appointed
- 2019-10-14
- Nationality
- Irish
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1979
See every company they're a director of →
BLANCHARD, Paul Andrew
Director
- Appointed
- 2016-04-26
- Resigned
- 2020-12-16
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 02/1964
See every company they're a director of →
TRIGG, Charles Edmund
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-04-12
- Resigned
- 2025-11-13
- Nationality
- English
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 03/1980
See every company they're a director of →
WOODYER, James
Director
- Appointed
- 2016-04-26
- Resigned
- 2022-01-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1964
See every company they're a director of →
