BULLEN 1921 LIMITED
09911779 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Dec 2026 (last filed 4 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BULLEN 1921 LIMITED
09911779Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-10Incorporated 2015-12-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- VINTERS, Emily Clare· DirectorResigned 2023-10-26
- GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin· DirectorAppointed 2023-09-25
- COVENTRY, David James Bruce· DirectorResigned 2018-12-21
- GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin· SecretaryAppointed 2015-12-10
GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2015-12-10
See every company they're a director of →
GIBBINS, Jonathan Martin
Director
- Appointed
- 2023-09-25
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 10/1968
See every company they're a director of →
COVENTRY, David James Bruce
Director
- Appointed
- 2015-12-10
- Resigned
- 2018-12-21
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 05/1952
See every company they're a director of →
VINTERS, Emily Clare
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-12-21
- Resigned
- 2023-10-26
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 12/1978
See every company they're a director of →
